Do Not Sell My Personal Information (California)

For California Residents

Consumers residing in California have some additional rights with respect to their personal information under the California Consumer Privacy Act or (“CCPA”), including the ability to direct companies not to sell their personal data.

eAssist does not sell your data. However, under the CCPA, the definition of a “sale” of data is broad and could potentially include sharing personal information necessary to provide you with personalized ads (even if we aren’t paid for sharing this information). To ensure compliance with the CCPA, CA residents may opt-out of eAssist ever selling any of their data, however a “sale” is defined.

To opt-out of the selling of your data under the CCPA, you may (1) call 1-888-384-1590, (2) submit this webform, or (3) email datarequest@eassist.me and make your request. Once we receive any opt-out request, we will notify the requesting party of any questions or additional information required to verify the same, and we will otherwise process the request consistent with applicable law.

If an authorized agent is making any such request on behalf of a California consumer, that agent will need to provide us with reasonable proof of such representation and authorization. Alternatively, the consumer can notify us via email at the email given above that he or she has appointed an authorized agent, and provide us with the name and contact information for such agent.

All California residents have the right not to receive discriminatory treatment for the exercise of privacy rights conferred by the CCPA.

For more information, please review our Privacy Policy , especially the portion for California residents.

If you have any questions or concerns about opting out, or if you have a disability and need to access this page or the opt-out form in a different way or format, please feel free to contact us any time at:

I request that eAssist:



  1. The categories and specific pieces of personal information eAssist has collected about me (or sold, as applicable);
  2. the categories of sources from which the personal information is collected;
  3. the categories of third parties with whom eAssist has shared (or sold, as applicable) personal information about me;
  4. the categories of personal information eAssist has disclosed about me for a business purpose; and
  5. the business or commercial purpose for collecting (or selling, as applicable) personal information about me

Dental Billing